Creative
-
Suzanne Bell
Dramaturg
Suzanne Bell
Dramaturg
-
Nickie Miles-Wildin
Resident Associate Director
Nickie Miles-Wildin
Resident Associate Director
Bruntwood Prize
-
Rosie Thackeray
Bruntwood Coordinator
Rosie Thackeray
Bruntwood Coordinator
Development
-
Rosie Bingham
Development Officer
Rosie Bingham
Development Officer
-
Rachel Morris
Development Assistant
Rachel Morris
Development Assistant
Engagement
-
Inga Hirst
Director of Engagement
Inga Hirst
Director of Engagement
-
Andy Barry
Elders Programme Producer
Andy Barry
Elders Programme Producer
-
Katrina Heath
Elders Programme Coordinator
Katrina Heath
Elders Programme Coordinator
-
Scarlett Spiro-Beazley
Children and Young People’s Producer
Scarlett Spiro-Beazley
Children and Young People’s Producer
-
Tom Stocks
Schools Coordinator
Tom Stocks
Schools Coordinator
-
Ruvarashe Nyakupinda
Young People Coordinator
Ruvarashe Nyakupinda
Young People Coordinator
-
Molly Taylor
Engagement & Volunteer Manager
Molly Taylor
Engagement & Volunteer Manager
-
Ria Phatarphekar
Engagement Administrator
Ria Phatarphekar
Engagement Administrator
-
Emily Oldroyd
Community Producer
Emily Oldroyd
Community Producer
-
Esme Moszynska
Local Exchange Co-ordinator
Esme Moszynska
Local Exchange Co-ordinator
-
Sadia Mir
Rochdale Community Connector
Sadia Mir
Rochdale Community Connector
-
Rev Sullivan
Community Coordinator- Tameside
Rev Sullivan
Community Coordinator- Tameside
-
Eleanor Ferguson
Community Coordinator- LAT
Eleanor Ferguson
Community Coordinator- LAT
-
Molly Taylor
Engagement & Volunteer Manager
Molly Taylor
Engagement & Volunteer Manager
-
Ria Phatarphekar
Engagement Administrator
Ria Phatarphekar
Engagement Administrator
-
Emily Oldroyd
Community Producer
Emily Oldroyd
Community Producer
-
Esme Moszynska
Local Exchange Co-ordinator
Esme Moszynska
Local Exchange Co-ordinator
-
Sadia Mir
Rochdale Community Connector
Sadia Mir
Rochdale Community Connector
-
Rev Sullivan
Community Coordinator- Tameside
Rev Sullivan
Community Coordinator- Tameside
-
Eleanor Ferguson
Community Coordinator- LAT
Eleanor Ferguson
Community Coordinator- LAT
Executive
-
Stephen Freeman
Chief Executive
Stephen Freeman
Chief Executive
-
Gina Fletcher
Development Director/Deputy Chief Executive
Gina Fletcher
Development Director/Deputy Chief Executive
Finance
-
Vicii Kirkpatrick
Finance Director
Vicii Kirkpatrick
Finance Director
-
Joanne Tasker
Management Accountant
Joanne Tasker
Management Accountant
-
Kinga Marsh
Payroll Administrator
Kinga Marsh
Payroll Administrator
-
James Howard
Purchase & Sales Ledger Coordinator
James Howard
Purchase & Sales Ledger Coordinator
HR
-
Michelle Hickman
HR Manager
Michelle Hickman
HR Manager
Lighting
-
Mark Distin-Webster
Head of Lighting
Mark Distin-Webster
Head of Lighting
-
Matt Lever
Head of Lighting
Matt Lever
Head of Lighting
-
Tom Sutcliffe
Lighting Senior
Tom Sutcliffe
Lighting Senior
-
Grace Bastyan
Lighting Technician
Grace Bastyan
Lighting Technician
Marketing
-
Paula Rabbitt
Director of Audiences
Paula Rabbitt
Director of Audiences
-
Vicky Wormald
CRM & Audiences Data Manager
Vicky Wormald
CRM & Audiences Data Manager
-
Morayo Sodipo
Marketing Manager
Morayo Sodipo
Marketing Manager
-
Dhanna Estinozo
Social Media & Marketing Campaigns Officer
Dhanna Estinozo
Social Media & Marketing Campaigns Officer
-
Liam Steers
Digital Content Producer
Liam Steers
Digital Content Producer
-
Caitlin Plimmer
Media & Communications Manager
Caitlin Plimmer
Media & Communications Manager
-
Fallon Mayne
Marketing & Communications Officer
Fallon Mayne
Marketing & Communications Officer
-
Fallon Mayne
Marketing & Communications Officer
Fallon Mayne
Marketing & Communications Officer
Operations
-
Christiaan de Villiers
Director of Operations and Commercial Activity
Christiaan de Villiers
Director of Operations and Commercial Activity
-
Caitlin Conners
Head of Commercial, Hospitality & Events
Caitlin Conners
Head of Commercial, Hospitality & Events
-
Ashley Foster
IT & Operational Support Technician
Ashley Foster
IT & Operational Support Technician
-
Matthew Clifford
Buildings Manager
Matthew Clifford
Buildings Manager
-
Frank Hill
Maintenance Assistant
Frank Hill
Maintenance Assistant
-
Mike Seal
Operations, Sites and Security Lead
Mike Seal
Operations, Sites and Security Lead
-
Rachel Davies
Visitor Experience Lead
Rachel Davies
Visitor Experience Lead
-
Matt Averall
Operations Support Coordinator
Matt Averall
Operations Support Coordinator
-
Katie Merrick
Operations Support Coordinator
Katie Merrick
Operations Support Coordinator
-
Kieran Healy
Duty Manager (permanent)
Kieran Healy
Duty Manager (permanent)
-
Rachel Davies
Visitor Experience Lead
Rachel Davies
Visitor Experience Lead
-
Matt Averall
Operations Support Coordinator
Matt Averall
Operations Support Coordinator
-
Katie Merrick
Operations Support Coordinator
Katie Merrick
Operations Support Coordinator
-
Kieran Healy
Duty Manager (permanent)
Kieran Healy
Duty Manager (permanent)
Producing & Production
-
Anna Moutrey
Director of Producing
Anna Moutrey
Director of Producing
-
Sean Pritchard
Director of Production
Sean Pritchard
Director of Production
-
Amy Chandler
Producing Lead
Amy Chandler
Producing Lead
-
Scott McDonald
Company Manager
Scott McDonald
Company Manager
-
Martha Ford Tomlinson
Assistant Producer
Martha Ford Tomlinson
Assistant Producer
Sound
-
Owen Lewis
Head of Sound
Owen Lewis
Head of Sound
-
Matthew Masson
Sound Deputy
Matthew Masson
Sound Deputy
-
Louis Fryman
Sound Technician
Louis Fryman
Sound Technician
-
Katerina Petmezas
Sound Technician
Katerina Petmezas
Sound Technician
Stage
-
Kevin Leach
Head of Technical Stage
Kevin Leach
Head of Technical Stage
-
Connor Owens
Stage Automation Operator & Technician
Connor Owens
Stage Automation Operator & Technician
The Rivals
-
Theresa Fortune
Events & Hospitality Manager
Theresa Fortune
Events & Hospitality Manager
-
Daniel Plews
Events & Hospitality Manager
Daniel Plews
Events & Hospitality Manager
Wardrobe
-
Tracy Dunk
Head of Costume
Tracy Dunk
Head of Costume
-
Felicia Jagne
Wardrobe and Costume Deputy
Felicia Jagne
Wardrobe and Costume Deputy
-
Sarah White
Costume Cutter and Maker
Sarah White
Costume Cutter and Maker
-
Bridget Fell
Running Wardrobe Manager
Bridget Fell
Running Wardrobe Manager
-
Exauce Ikembo
Costume Trainee
Exauce Ikembo
Costume Trainee
Wigs & Makeup
-
Joanna Shepstone
Head of Wigs, Hair & Makeup
Joanna Shepstone
Head of Wigs, Hair & Makeup
Board Members
-
Armoghan Mohammed
Chair
Armoghan leads the PwC practice for the North of England overseeing PwC’s people, client and community activity across the region.
Having grown up in the North, he is a proud supporter of its people, places and businesses, and is passionate about promoting social mobility and providing equal access to opportunities for everyone.
Armoghan has always loved culture and the arts, especially the theatre, and sees the power of harnessing an all-inclusive cultural offering to celebrate the wide diversity of communities we have the benefit of enjoying in Manchester and the North.
He is dedicated to working with local businesses and the community to make Manchester and the North a great place to invest, work, and live.
-
Rachel Armstrong
Trustee
Rachel is an experienced international energy and climate change professional, with over 20 years of private sector experience working on infrastructure and construction management, change management, stakeholder engagement and project and programme delivery.
A mother, wife and mentor she is committed to learning and making a difference, specifically in the area of climate change response and decarbonisation of industry. Rachel is the Director of Industrial Decarbonisation and Emissions Trading at the Department for Energy Security and Net Zero, she is based in Salford, working to deliver a thriving net zero economy and building back better and greener.
She has always been an avid theatre goer and is delighted to be able to contribute to the Royal Exchange community with her business skills.
-
Ellen Hanlon
Trustee
Ellen is a solicitor with over 30 years experience.
She currently works as Chief Legal Officer for a digital advertising business.
She is a Trustee of Caritas Care, a charity which provides a wide range of services including adoption, fostering, disability support services and ex-offenders programmes.
-
Nicole May
Trustee
Nicole is Executive Producer at Young Identity. Young Identity is an arts organisation and a charity delivers dynamic poetry and spoken word workshops for young people aged 13–30 working with educational institutions, communities and arts organisations locally, nationally and internationally.
Nicole describes herself as a Millennial – Producer, dramaturg, director and Writer. She was the Dramaturg for Alphabus Manchester International Festival (2019).
Nicole is Associate Producer and Dramaturg at the theatre company Fio. She also was the Writer and Dramaturg for Timelines performed at RawFFest (2019).
Nicole is a member of the UpRisingGM Advisory Board.
Nicole is a graduate from Liverpool Institute for Performing Arts with a BA (hons) Music, Theatre and Entertainment Management.
On behalf of the British Council, she taught a writing residency in Colombo and performed at Galle Literature Festival (2019).
She was one of twelve poets commissioned from BBC and Forward Arts Foundation to write the North West Poem for National Poetry Day 2018. Nicole has performed and taught spoken word and performance both nationally and internationally, as part of Young Identity and as a solo performer and practitioner.
Nicole received a fellowship and established AndWhat TV.
-
Jo Taylor
Trustee
Jo has over 20 years’ experience as a Chartered Accountant and Chartered Tax Adviser in Big 4 global professional services firms. She advises Private Equity Funds and their portfolio companies on M&A transactions.
She’s a former trustee of a Manchester youth homelessness charity, where she chaired the finance committee, and is a governor of a primary school in Wythenshawe where she chairs the Finance, Premises and People sub-committee.
-
Afshan D’souza-Lodhi
Trustee
Afshan D’souza-Lodhi
Trustee